#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Kelvin Gastelum #Donald Cerrone #Daniel Cormier #UFC 236 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14

Yuichiro Shirai

  • 18 fights
  • 626 views


Yuichiro Shirai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuichiro
Last Name: Shirai
Nickname: Yukito
Date of Birth: August 29, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: U-File Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yusaku Nakamura Deep - Cage Impact 2010 in Osaka
Jun 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:55
Loss Ichiro Sugita Zst - Zst 21
Sep 21, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Keisuke Fujiwara Zst - Zst 20
May 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Takuya Eizumi Pancrase - Changing Tour 2
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Draw Ranki Kawana Pancrase - Shining 8
Oct 01, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Toshihiro Shimizu Pancrase - Shining 5
Jun 01, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Loss Michihisa Asano Pancrase - Shining 2
Mar 26, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Daichi Fujiwara Pancrase - Rising 5
May 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Kenta Nakamura Pancrase - Blow 10
Dec 02, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Kenji Shimada Pancrase - Blow 7
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Koji Yoshimoto Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Hiroshi Umemura Deep - clubDeep Nagoya: MB3z Impact, Di Entrare
May 21, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss Masaki Yanagisawa Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 19, 2006
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Win Minoru Tsuiki Pancrase - Spiral 10
Dec 04, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:15
Win Yo Saito Pancrase - Spiral 8
Oct 02, 2005
TKO (Head Kick) 2 3:33
Win Chikara Sato Tribelate - vol. 7
Jul 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Yoshinari Ikegami Tribelate - vol. 6
Apr 25, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Draw Yoshihiro Tomioka Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 1
Oct 24, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Yuichiro Shirai
Loss

Yuichiro Shirai

(5 - 7 - 4)
 
Ichiro Sugita
Win

Ichiro Sugita

(9 - 3 - 5)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:31
Zst - Zst 21 Sep 21, 2009
Professional Fight
Yuichiro Shirai
Loss

Yuichiro Shirai

(5 - 6 - 4)
 
Keisuke Fujiwara
Win
Yuichiro Shirai
Loss

Yuichiro Shirai

(5 - 5 - 4)
 
Takuya Eizumi
Win

Takuya Eizumi

(5 - 2 - 2)
Yuichiro Shirai
Draw

Yuichiro Shirai

(5 - 5 - 3)
 
Ranki Kawana
Draw

Ranki Kawana

(11 - 2 - 5)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Shining 8 Oct 01, 2008
Professional Fight
Yuichiro Shirai
Loss

Yuichiro Shirai

(4 - 4 - 3)
 
Michihisa Asano
Win

Michihisa Asano

(5 - 4 - 2)
Yuichiro Shirai
Draw

Yuichiro Shirai

(4 - 3 - 2)
 
Kenta Nakamura
Draw

Kenta Nakamura

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Blow 10 Dec 02, 2006
Professional Fight
Yuichiro Shirai
Loss

Yuichiro Shirai

(4 - 2 - 2)
 
Kenji Shimada
Win

Kenji Shimada

(3 - 2 - 1)
Yuichiro Shirai
Win

Yuichiro Shirai

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Minoru Tsuiki
Loss

Minoru Tsuiki

(3 - 8 - 1)
Yuichiro Shirai
Win

Yuichiro Shirai

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Yo Saito
Loss

Yo Saito

(0 - 0)
Yuichiro Shirai
Win

Yuichiro Shirai

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Chikara Sato
Loss

Chikara Sato

(4 - 3 - 3)
Yuichiro Shirai
Win

Yuichiro Shirai

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Yoshinari Ikegami
Loss