#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Masaki Yanagisawa

  • 26 fights
  • 963 views

Masaki Yanagisawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masaki
Last Name: Yanagisawa
Nickname: Ryuki
Date of Birth: September 26, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Suginami, Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Suginami, Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: PPT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Zst

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Harutoshi Tomono Zst - Swat! Gx10
Sep 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Masakazu Takafuji Pancrase - Impressive Tour 13
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Soccer Kick) 1 0:52
Win Ryo Saito Pancrase - Impressive Tour 10
Oct 02, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:17
Loss Hiroshige Tanaka Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2010 Final
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yusuke Kawanago Pancrase - Passion Tour 9
Oct 03, 2010
KO (Soccer Kick) 2 0:51
Win Hyo Ryong Kim Shooto - The Way of Shooto 5: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Sep 23, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:53
Win Komei Okada Shooto - Shooting Disco 12: Stand By Me
Jun 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:15
Loss Daisuke Ishizawa Shooto - Gig North 5
Feb 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Ito Shooto - Gig Tokyo 3
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:07
Win Takamaro Watari Shooto - Kitazawa Shooto 2009 Vol. 2
Sep 04, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:17
Loss Hidenori Nishino Shooto - Gig Saitama 1
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toshiaki Hayasaka Shooto - Spirit 2009
May 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:31
Loss Seiya Kawahara Pancrase - Shining 5
Jun 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Takuya Ogura Deep - Future King Tournament 2007
Jan 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Makoto Akazawa Deep - Future King Tournament 2007
Jan 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:18
Win Hideaki Onishi Deep - clubDeep Kanazawa
Dec 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kosuke Dochi Deep - clubDeep Kanazawa
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:13
Draw Michihisa Asano Pancrase - Rising 2
Feb 28, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Atsushi Yamamoto Pancrase - Blow 9
Oct 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tatsuya So Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Apr 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuichiro Shirai Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 19, 2006
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Kenji Shimada Pancrase - Spiral 10
Dec 04, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 2:42
Loss Manabu Inoue Pancrase - 2005 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Aug 27, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takafumi Shiroma Pancrase - 2005 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Jun 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:35
Win Masaki Yokoyama Pancrase - 2005 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 27, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Kenji Shimada Pancrase - 2005 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 27, 2005
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Michihisa Asano
Draw

Michihisa Asano

(2 - 3 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Rising 2 Feb 28, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Kenji Shimada
Win

Kenji Shimada

(2 - 2 - 1)