#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Paige VanZant #Kevin Holland #Derek Brunson #AJ Agazarm #Edmen Shahbazyan #Yana Kunitskaya

Kazuhiro Ito

  • 22 fights
  • 737 views


Kazuhiro Ito
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 13 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuhiro
Last Name: Ito
Nickname: Jungle
Date of Birth: February 20, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hiroshima Japan
Hometown: Hiroshima Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: TK Esperanza
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Taiki Hamasaki Shooto / Torao Nation State - Grapplingman 20
Jul 02, 2017
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Shinji Maeguchi Shooto - Torao 18
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Takuji Kobayashi Shooto - Torao 15: Direction of the Cage
Jun 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Shigeki Osawa Shooto - 1st Round 2014
Jan 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takayoshi Ono Shooto - Grapplingman 12
Jun 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuta Nezu Shooto - 12th Round
Nov 11, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 3:42
Draw Teruto Ishihara Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Second
Sep 23, 2012
Technical Draw (Fighters Fell from Ring) 1 4:48
Loss Ulka Sasaki Shooto - Gig Tokyo 9
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:34
Loss Yusuke Yachi Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2011 Final
Dec 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kosuke Kindaichi Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 4
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:49
Draw Hidenori Nishino Shooto - Gig Saitama 2
Jul 04, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Bae Yong Kwon Shooto - Grapplingman 11
May 16, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Masaki Yanagisawa Shooto - Gig Tokyo 3
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Taiki Tsuchiya Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daiki Ozaki Shooto - Grapplingman 8
May 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Loss Gustavo Falciroli Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 5
Nov 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Matsumoto Shooto - Grapplingman 7
May 18, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:21
Loss Shintaro Ishiwatari Shooto - Shooting Disco 4: Born in the Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
KO (Slam) 1 2:17
Win Tomonori Taniguchi Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2007 Final
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:25
Win Toshihiko Yokoyama Shooto - Gig West 8
Sep 29, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 0:32
Win Takumi Ota Shooto - Grapplingman 6
May 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:26
Loss Daisuke Matsumoto Shooto - Gig Central 11
Nov 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kazuhiro Ito
Loss

Kazuhiro Ito

(6 - 12 - 2)
 
Shinji Maeguchi
Win

Shinji Maeguchi

(6 - 6 - 1)
Kazuhiro Ito
Loss

Kazuhiro Ito

(5 - 11 - 2)
 
Shigeki Osawa
Win

Shigeki Osawa

(10 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
Kazuhiro Ito
Loss

Kazuhiro Ito

(5 - 10 - 2)
 
Takayoshi Ono
Win

Takayoshi Ono

(8 - 15 - 2)
Kazuhiro Ito
Loss

Kazuhiro Ito

(5 - 9 - 2)
 
Yuta Nezu
Win

Yuta Nezu

(11 - 7 - 1)
Kazuhiro Ito
Draw
 
Hidenori Nishino
Draw

Hidenori Nishino

(3 - 4 - 2)
Kazuhiro Ito
Win

Kazuhiro Ito

(1 - 1)
 

Related Videos