#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #UFC Australia

Shinji Maeguchi

  • 15 fights
  • 408 views

Shinji Maeguchi
Login to update photo


First Name: Shinji
Last Name: Maeguchi
Nickname: Ryuiso
Date of Birth: April 10, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Nascer do Sol
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hito Aoi Shooto / Torao Nation State - Force 06
Nov 13, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Ito Shooto - Torao 18
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yukinori Okamura Deep - Nagoya Impact 2016
Mar 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsuhiko Nomura Deep - Nagoya Impact 2015
Sep 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shun Murata Shooto - Battle Mix 10
Jun 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ford Okutsu Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 16
Mar 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Kazuya Noda Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014: Kobudo Fight 15
Oct 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Yoshinobu Kawamura Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014: Kobudo Fight 14
Jul 27, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Tatsumi Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014
Feb 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Katsuyoshi Beppu Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:55
Loss Kenya Kenya Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Nagoya
Jul 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Loss Daiki Ozaki Shooto - Gig Central 22
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Draw Takayoshi Ono Shooto - Gig Central 21
Oct 24, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Tsuneo Kimura Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Rhythm
Aug 15, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Ulka Sasaki Shooto - Gig Central 20
Jun 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24

Professional Fights