#Bellator 243 #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 174 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jon Jones #Paige VanZant #AJ Agazarm #Matt Mitrione #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Tsuneo Kimura

  • 20 fights
  • 589 views


Tsuneo Kimura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tsuneo
Last Name: Kimura
Nickname: Jackknife
Date of Birth: June 11, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka Japan
Hometown: Osaka Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Osaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joachim Hansen Shooto - Fight Collection in Okinawa
Mar 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Satoru Kasai Shooto - Granz Cage Fight
Nov 01, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Takayoshi Ono Shooto - Gig West 17
Jul 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:42
Loss Koji Watanabe Shooto - Torao 14
Nov 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazunari Majima Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 5th in Osaka
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Yasuo Niki Shooto / Torao Nation State - Force 02
Mar 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuta Kiuchi Shooto - Gig West 15
Jul 28, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:43
Loss Kazuya Satomoto Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Third
Dec 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Draw Yo Saito Shooto - Spirit Aomori
Nov 27, 2011
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kenichi Hattori Shooto - Gig Central 22
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Loss Takumi Nakayama Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Immovable
Dec 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shinji Maeguchi Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Rhythm
Aug 15, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Hiroshige Tanaka Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Vibration
Mar 28, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss Yusuke Yachi Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2009 Final
Dec 13, 2009
Technical Submission (Kimura) 2 2:21
Win Hiroaki Nakayama Shooto - Border: Season 1 - Clash
Oct 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshitaka Okigi Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 1:04
Win Takayoshi Ono Shooto - Border: Season 1 - Outbreak
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michiyuki Ishibashi Shooto - Gig North 3
Nov 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Honeyhunter Rikimaru Double R - 3rd Stage
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Yuichiro Nagashima Double R - 3rd Stage
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tsuneo Kimura
Loss

Tsuneo Kimura

(9 - 7 - 1)
 
Takayoshi Ono
Win

Takayoshi Ono

(10 - 15 - 2)
Tsuneo Kimura
Loss

Tsuneo Kimura

(9 - 6 - 1)
 
Koji Watanabe
Win
Tsuneo Kimura
Win

Tsuneo Kimura

(6 - 6 - 1)
 
Yuta Kiuchi
Loss

Yuta Kiuchi

(4 - 2)
Tsuneo Kimura
Draw
 
Yo Saito
Draw

Yo Saito

(7 - 6 - 1)

Related Videos