#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #Noche UFC #LFA 177 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Brandon Moreno

Yuichiro Nagashima


Yuichiro Nagashima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuichiro
Last Name: Nagashima
Nickname: Jienotsu
Date of Birth: July 02, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nishinomiya, Hyogo Japan
Hometown: Nishinomiya, Japan
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Judo, Nippon Kempo 2nd dan Black Belt
Affiliations: Sakigake Juku
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Andy Souwer Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 5:28
Loss Hiroshi Shiba Real Rhythm - 5th Stage
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yusuke Kagiyama Real Rhythm - 4th Stage
Jul 30, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Tsuneo Kimura Double R - 3rd Stage
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Tsuyoshi Ono Double R - 3rd Stage
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights