#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #DWTNCS #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta

Antonio Barajas

  • 14 fights
  • 433 views

Antonio Barajas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Barajas
Nickname: El Pollo
Date of Birth: February 19, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Entram Gym Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joey Lugo WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 6
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Alexandre Franca Nogueira RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 2
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Draw Cristian Jimenez UWC Mexico - New Blood 2
Apr 28, 2013
Draw (Split) 5 5:00
Win Pablo Sabori CG - Cage Gladiator 8
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Brady Harrison UWC Mexico 13 - Benitez vs. Oropeza
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 4:47
Win Carlos Ochoa CG - Cage Gladiator 7
Aug 04, 2012
Submission 1 3:30
Win Cristian Jimenez BCF 3 - Battle on the Beach
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:49
Win Kevin Amador UWC Mexico - New Blood 1
Jan 29, 2012
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:43
Loss Cesar Avila CG - Cage Gladiator 5
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rigoberto Ramirez MF - Mexico Fighter 3
Jul 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Jesus Alvarado Zona de Guerra - Flores vs. Magana
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Matthew Jordan UWC Mexico 8 - Mexican Championships
Oct 16, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win Ayax Sanchez Action Fight Championship - Bicentennial in the Hexagon
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Cristian Jimenez UWC Mexico 5 - Bloody Valentine
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights