#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Cesar Avila

  • 11 fights
  • 1099 views

Cesar Avila
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cesar
Last Name: Avila
Nickname: Dirty Boy
Date of Birth: February 07, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Centro, California United States
Hometown: El Centro, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team United
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raul Bellereza WCF 8 - Warrior Championship Fighting 8
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 2:46
Win Oscar Ortega WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 6
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 3:48
Loss Juan Voelker CG - Cage Gladiator 6
May 19, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 4 4:52
Win Antonio Barajas CG - Cage Gladiator 5
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Efrain Escudero BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Win Luis Magana WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 5
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:54
Win Michael Meza BFC - Baja Fighting Championship 5
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Joe Gustina WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 4
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Eduardo Espinoza WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 3
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:36
Win Joe Torres WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 2
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:57
Win Jesus Flores GFO - Road to Glory
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:53

Professional Fights

Cesar Avila
Win

Cesar Avila

(0 - 0)
 
Jesus Flores
Loss

Jesus Flores

(0 - 0)