#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #UFC on FOX 23

Stephen Palling

  • 19 fights
  • 1382 views

Stephen Palling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephen
Last Name: Palling
Nickname: Bozo
Date of Birth: January 29, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawaii
Hometown: Nanakuli, Hawaii United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jesus Is Lord
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jens Pulver Shooto Hawaii - Soljah Fight Night
Jul 09, 2004
KO (Punches) 3 1:47
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya Shooto 2004 - 5/3 in Korakuen Hall
May 03, 2004
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:11
Loss Gilbert Melendez ROTR 4 - Rumble on the Rock 4
Oct 10, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Draw Alexandre Franca Nogueira Shooto - 8/10 in Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
Aug 10, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Mark Hominick SB 29 - SuperBrawl 29
May 09, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:16
Win Ryan Ackerman Shooto Hawaii - Alpha
Dec 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:11
Win Kazuhiro Inoue Warriors Quest 7 - Tap Out or Knock Out
Aug 30, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Haltom Warriors Quest 5 - New Blood
Jun 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:01
Win Norifumi Yamamoto Shooto - Treasure Hunt 6
May 05, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 0:30
Loss Joao Roque WFA 1 - World Fighting Alliance 1
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Antonio Banuelos Warriors Quest 2 - Battle of Champions
Aug 01, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Kimihito Nonaka Shooto - To The Top 6
Jul 06, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cruz Gomez Warriors Quest 1 - The New Beginning
May 29, 2001
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Din Thomas SB 20 - SuperBrawl 20
Feb 23, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Alexandre Franca Nogueira Shooto - R.E.A.D. Final
Dec 17, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:19
Win Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - R.E.A.D. 10
Sep 15, 2000
KO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Eric Payne SB 17 - SuperBrawl 17
Apr 15, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:25
Loss Takanori Gomi SB 12 - SuperBrawl 12
Jun 01, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Jay R. Palmer SB 8 - SuperBrawl 8
Aug 04, 1998
KO (Punches) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

 
Norifumi Yamamoto
Loss

Norifumi Yamamoto

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
Stephen Palling
Win
 
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(3 - 0 - 1)
Stephen Palling
Win

Stephen Palling

(0 - 0)
 
Jay R. Palmer
Loss