#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Tony Ferguson

Mizuto Hirota

  • 31 fights
  • 3673 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mizuto
Last Name: Hirota
Nickname: Pugnus
Date of Birth: April 05, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Isahaya, Japan
Hometown: Isahaya, Nagasaki Japan
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Judo
Affiliations: Gutsman Shooto Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ross Pearson UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkanovski UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cole Miller UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Teruto Ishihara UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kyu Hwa Kim Deep - Dream Impact 2014: Omisoka Special
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Soccer Kick and Punches) 2 0:33
Win Masakazu Imanari Deep - 69 Impact
Oct 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Daisuke Nakamura Deep - 66 Impact
Apr 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Damm UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rani Yahya UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Healy Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seichi Ikemoto Deep - 57 Impact
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katsunori Kikuno Deep - 55 Impact
Aug 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shinya Aoki K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Dec 31, 2009
Technical Submission (Hammerlock) 1 2:17
Win Satoru Kitaoka Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
TKO (Knees) 4 2:50
Win Mitsuhiro Ishida Shooto - Shooto Tradition Final
May 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Draw Katsuya Inoue GCM - Cage Force EX
Feb 28, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Kazunori Yokota Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Schultz Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
KO (Superman Punch) 2 4:25
Win Tomonari Kanomata GCM - Cage Force 6
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Johnny Frachey GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Feb 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:08
Win Do Gi Sin GCM - Cage Force 5
Dec 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
Loss Ganjo Tentsuku Shooto - Shooting Disco 2: The Heat Rises Tonight
Aug 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takashi Nakakura Shooto - Back To Our Roots 1
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jin Kazeta Shooto - The Devilock
May 12, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danilo Cherman Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kabuto Kokage Shooto - 12/17 in Shinjuku FACE
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshihiro Koyama Shooto - 9/23 in Korakuen Hall
Sep 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Komei Okada Shooto - 6/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Masaaki Yamamori Shooto - 2/6 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Feb 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27

Professional Fights

Mizuto Hirota
Loss

Mizuto Hirota

(18 - 8 - 2)
 
Ross Pearson
Win

Ross Pearson

(19 - 14, 1 NC)
Mizuto Hirota
Win

Mizuto Hirota

(15 - 7 - 1)
 
Masakazu Imanari
Loss

Masakazu Imanari

(28 - 13 - 2)
Mizuto Hirota
Win

Mizuto Hirota

(14 - 7 - 1)
 
Daisuke Nakamura
Loss
Mizuto Hirota
Win

Mizuto Hirota

(13 - 4 - 1)
 
Seichi Ikemoto
Loss

Seichi Ikemoto

(20 - 17 - 5)
Mizuto Hirota
Win

Mizuto Hirota

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Katsunori Kikuno
Loss

Katsunori Kikuno

(15 - 3 - 2)
Mizuto Hirota
Win

Mizuto Hirota

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Satoru Kitaoka
Loss

Satoru Kitaoka

(25 - 8 - 9)
Mizuto Hirota
Draw
 
Katsuya Inoue
Draw

Katsuya Inoue

(18 - 6 - 3)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
GCM - Cage Force EX Feb 28, 2009
Professional Fight
Mizuto Hirota
Win
 
Tomonari Kanomata
Loss
Mizuto Hirota
Win
 
Do Gi Sin
Loss

Do Gi Sin

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights