#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Nobumitsu Taison

  • 18 fights
  • 486 views

Nobumitsu Taison
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nobumitsu
Last Name: Taison
Nickname: Tyson
Date of Birth: July 03, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Noda, Chiba Japan
Hometown: Noda, Chiba Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Matsudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tofik Musaev Rizin FF - Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Win Yu Tanaka Shooto - Professional Shooto 9/23
Sep 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 2:20
Win Hiroki Aoki Shooto - Professional Shooto 3/25
Mar 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taichi Taguchi Shooto - Infinity League 2017 Final
Dec 17, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Koji Matsumoto Shooto - Professional Shooto 10/15
Oct 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win Komei Kimura Shooto - Professional Shooto 5/12
May 12, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Koji Matsumoto Shooto - Gig Tokyo 19
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shinji Sasaki Shooto - 2nd Round 2014
Mar 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Koji Nishioka Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2013
Dec 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:23
Win Yutaka Ueda Shooto - 4th Round 2013
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Suzuki Shooto - 3rd Round 2013
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuya Tanaka Shooto - Gig Tokyo 13
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kota Shimoishi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 12
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:56
Win Akira Okada Shooto - 8th Round
Jul 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Loss Yusuke Kasuya Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2011 Final
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:25
Win Yuya Onodero Shooto - Spirit Aomori
Nov 27, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Jin Suzuki Shooto - Shooting Disco 14: 365-Step March
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Akira Okada
Loss

Akira Okada

(4 - 2 - 2)

Exhibition Fights