#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Donald Cerrone #Tony Ferguson #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Dustin Poirier

Kazuya Tanaka

  • 9 fights
  • 468 views


Kazuya Tanaka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuya
Last Name: Tanaka
Nickname: Foreman
Date of Birth: December 21, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ibuki Shimada Deep - 86 Impact
Oct 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Nobumitsu Taison Shooto - Gig Tokyo 13
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Koji Nishioka Shooto - Shooting Disco 19: Reborn
Oct 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hidekazu Asakura Shooto - Battle Mix 7
Apr 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takayuki Kobayashi Shooto - Shooting Disco 17
Feb 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Loss Daisuke Sasaki Shooto - Spirit Aomori
Nov 27, 2011
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 4:52
Loss Yuya Onodero Shooto - Gig Tokyo 7
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:33
Draw Hideto Kondo Shooto - Shooting Disco 15: Try Hard, Japan!
Jun 11, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yoshinori Suzuki Shooto - Gig Saitama 3
Apr 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kazuya Tanaka
Loss

Kazuya Tanaka

(3 - 4 - 1)
 
Ibuki Shimada
Win

Ibuki Shimada

(0 - 0)
Kazuya Tanaka
Win

Kazuya Tanaka

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Takayuki Kobayashi
Loss

Takayuki Kobayashi

(2 - 1 - 1)