#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Al Iaquinta #Robert Whittaker

Harris Norwood

  • 33 fights
  • 974 views

Harris Norwood
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Harris
Last Name: Norwood
Nickname: Smallville
Date of Birth: March 10, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 153 lbs (69.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norcross, Georgia United States
Hometown: Norcross, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Eagle Combat Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Peter Davenport AFC 19 - Australian Fighting Championship 19
Apr 15, 2017
TKO 2 TBD
Win David Curby CB - Cedartown Beatdown
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Luciano Macarrao TEU - Touch em Up
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Dyer Bullet Fight Gear - Battle of Rome 9
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Loss Charles Bennett WEF - Lee vs. Moore
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:55
Win Blake Bowman Bullet Fight Gear - Battle of Rome 8
Jan 23, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 2:15
Loss Martin Stoilkov WEF - Brasco vs. Whitesel
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Bryan Goldsby COTK - Clash of the Kings
Oct 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Allen Marin Fite Nite - Noche de Campeones
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marlon Matias WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 21
Jul 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Cujba SDB - Soco de Boss
May 30, 2009
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 4:33
Loss Alejandro Solano Rodriguez Fite Nite - Guerreros en la Torre
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:05
Win Bryan Goldsby WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 18
Jan 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Palacios CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Jun 14, 2008
TKO 1 4:17
Loss Ran Weathers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 12
Nov 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Odom Champion Fight Promotions - Savannah Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:33
Win George Kassaev WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 8
Apr 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:59
Loss Bryan Caraway LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Loss Danny Abbadi WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Nov 18, 2006
TKO 3 TBD
Win Luke Gwaltney FT 8 - Full Throttle 8
Aug 11, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Martinez WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 2:08
Draw Thonglor Armatsena WEF 17 - World Extreme Fighting 17
Apr 01, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Umphries Shooto - Proving Ground
Feb 03, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 2:06
Loss James Edson Berto RFC 3 - Battle of the Bay 3
Nov 11, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:42
Loss Cole Miller FT 2 - Full Throttle 2
Jun 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Steve Kinnison FT 1 - Full Throttle 1
Apr 21, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Harris Norwood
Loss

Harris Norwood

(3 - 8 - 1)
 
Harris Norwood
Loss

Harris Norwood

(2 - 4 - 1)
 
Danny Abbadi
Win

Danny Abbadi

(1 - 2)
Harris Norwood
Win

Harris Norwood

(0 - 4 - 1)
 
James Martinez
Loss

James Martinez

(4 - 5, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights