#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #GSP #Robert Whittaker #UFC 217

Andy Ogle

  • 23 fights
  • 5120 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Ogle
Nickname: The Little Axe
Date of Birth: February 16, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Sunderland, England
Hometown: Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Section 18 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Makwan Amirkhani UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Maximo Blanco UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:40
Loss Cole Miller UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Grispi UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hamid Corassani UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shay Walsh OMMAC 12 - Bad Vibes
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antanas Jazbutis SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 3
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:08
Win Stuart Gillham SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 2
May 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Jay Furness SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 1
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Flynn KnuckleUp MMA - Kings of the North
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54
Win Matt Eynon SAS 15 - Strike and Submit 15
Aug 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nij Wright SAS 14 - Strike and Submit 14
May 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Bobby McVitie AC 2 - The Gathering
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:33
Win Graham Armstrong CK 11 - Cage Kombat 11
Oct 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights