#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Fight On #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Matthew Lozano

  • 15 fights
  • 894 views

Matthew Lozano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Lozano
Nickname: SMG
Date of Birth: October 29, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie 717
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominic Mazzotta Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:37
Loss Rico Disiurilo CES MMA 43 - Gonzalez vs. Dias
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Santella CFFC 62 - Santella vs. Lozano
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:54
Win Eddie Alvarez WCC 17 - World Cagefighting Championships 17
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Campbell CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Roll WCC 16 - World Cagefighting Championships 16
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Win Corey Simmons WCC 15 - World Cagefighting Championships 15
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sidemar Honorio WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Arm Injury) 3 0:28
Loss Damacio Page LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Win Klayton Mai LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Tuan Pham BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Morgan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Win Matthew Rizzo Xtreme Caged Combat - Carnage
Aug 17, 2012
KO (Knees) 1 2:09
Win Joshua Aarons FightRight MMA - Friday Night Fights
Jun 29, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights