#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Miguel Restrepo

  • 12 fights
  • 340 views

Miguel Restrepo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miguel
Last Name: Restrepo
Nickname: Magic City Mauler
Date of Birth: October 02, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Phil Caracappa ROC 63 - Ring of Combat 63
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Giovanella CES MMA - CES MMA NY 1
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:20
Loss Richard Santiago CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Loss Carlos Candelori CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:11
Loss Ricky Bandejas CFFC 61 - Anyanwu vs. Pinto
Oct 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Sales da Paixao Fight Time 25 - It's Fight Time in the Magic City
May 29, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Marcelo Castaneda Fight Time 23 - Mayhem In Miami
Feb 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Gomes Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 20
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Arvin Panalasugie Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave
May 30, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Vinny Pantelone CFA - Fight Night 1
Sep 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Eric Jones PFL - Premier Fight League 10
Jun 15, 2013
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Miguel Restrepo
Win

Miguel Restrepo

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Vinny Pantelone
Loss

Vinny Pantelone

(0 - 0)
Miguel Restrepo
Draw

Miguel Restrepo

(0 - 0)
 
Eric Jones
Draw

Eric Jones

(0 - 0)