#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Junior Sales da Paixao

  • 6 fights
  • 236 views


Junior Sales da Paixao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junior
Last Name: Sales da Paixao
Nickname: Junior Girafinha
Date of Birth: May 08, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Hometown: Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Belfort Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sergipe Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Victor Pereira Silva SFC 2 - Sergipe Fight Combat 2
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss John Puerta LFC 53 - Legacy Fighting Championship 53
Apr 08, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Miguel Restrepo Fight Time 25 - It's Fight Time in the Magic City
May 29, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Isaac Pimentel FTF 7 - Face to Face 7
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wandeval Joaquim da Silva IFC - Iron Fight Combat 6
Dec 19, 2013
Submission 2 3:23
Win Big Rua IFC - Iron Fight Combat 2
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights