#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Carlos Candelori

  • 13 fights
  • 325 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Candelori
Nickname: The Dragon
Date of Birth: June 04, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Carlos-The-Cannon-Candelario-604431133065504/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Los_TheCannon
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/coco_loso_04/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jake Hadley UFC Fight Night 214 - Rodriguez vs. Lemos
Nov 05, 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:39
Loss Tatsuro Taira UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Altamirano Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 1
Aug 31, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Miguel Restrepo CES MMA 63 - Howard vs. Alvarez
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronaldo Candido Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Wheeler CES MMA 44 - Bessette vs. Trujillo
May 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Miguel Restrepo CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:11
Win Roosevelt Archie CES MMA 36 - Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:16
Win Luay Ashkar CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Jesse Gutierrez Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Baker Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jan 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Marquis Brewster Premier FC 16 - Premier Fighting Championship 16
Jul 13, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jim Strife Premier FC - Premier Fighting Championship 8
Apr 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13

Professional Fights