#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #BKFC 30 #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Ronaldo Candido

  • 9 fights
  • 152 views

Ronaldo Candido
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronaldo
Last Name: Candido
Nickname: Pac-Man
Date of Birth: April 24, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Candelori Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Shelton UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 24 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Jul 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bruno Suema Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 57
Sep 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:41
Win Julio Cesar Moraes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 53
Apr 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:11
Win Felipe Estevao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 52
Dec 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win John Lineker Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 47
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:02
Win Fernando Guerra Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 45
Dec 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Diogo Jose Bento NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights