#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

LJ Schultz

  • 11 fights
  • 373 views

LJ Schultz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: LJ
Last Name: Schultz
Nickname: L.J.
Date of Birth: March 16, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ogden, Utah, United States
Hometown: Ogden, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James Francis SteelFist Fight Night 59 - Cage Kaos
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Win Anthony Miller SteelFist Fight Night 50 - Fifty
Jun 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Loss Ricky Steele RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Westin Wilson SFFN 37 - Stacked
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg McFarland SFFN 26 - Community Standards
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Randy Yellowhair SFFN 20 - Amped
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Oliver SFFN 17 - Adrenaline
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Kevin Allred SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 6
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Win Chris Romrell SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 4
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:55
Loss Daniel Goode UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:28
Loss Roy Mortenson UCE - Round 26 - Episode 9 Day 1
Jun 01, 2007
TKO 2 2:57

Professional Fights

LJ Schultz
Loss

LJ Schultz

(0 - 0)
 
Roy Mortenson
Win

Roy Mortenson

(0 - 0)