#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Daryl Thompson

  • 10 fights
  • 1006 views

Daryl Thompson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daryl
Last Name: Thompson
Nickname: The Terror
Date of Birth: March 21, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan United States
Hometown: Kalamazoo, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Guerra's MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triple X Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Taylor Moore Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Jesse Bazzi Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 6
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Cooney KOTC - Blood Brothers
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Jay Pressley KOTC - Damage Report
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:45
Loss Elias Garcia XCP / ABG Promotions - Rocks Extreme MMA 2
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:09
Loss Akira Smith Big Dawg Promotions - In the Cage I Trust 2
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:53
Win Nicholas Bella Triple A - Promotions
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights