#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Elias Garcia

  • 14 fights
  • 219 views

Elias Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elias
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: Smash
Date of Birth: March 08, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Weapons At Hand MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win LeRoy Martinez STFC 37 - Martinez vs. Garcia
Oct 30, 2015
KO 1 1:13
Loss Damacio Page LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:47
Loss Henry Cejudo LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Schnell LFC 20 - Legacy Fighting Championship 20
May 31, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Daryl Thompson XCP / ABG Promotions - Rocks Extreme MMA 2
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:09
Win Michael Ortiz STFC 24 - Bad Blood
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Adan de la Garza ABG - Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights