#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #UFC 274 #Bellator 281 #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Tatsuro Taira #Charles Oliveira #Michael Page #Logan Storley #Andrea Lee #Virna Jandiroba

Jason Faglier

  • 15 fights
  • 562 views

Jason Faglier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Faglier
Nickname: The Nightmare
Date of Birth: November 25, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Augusta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Augusta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IPMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Anthony Retic Impact Promotions - Beatdown at the Beach 22: Pro-Am 2
Dec 04, 2021
TBD
Loss CJ Hamilton NFC 117 - National Fighting Championship 117
Mar 08, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:54
Win James Dunn CMMA - Conflict MMA 45
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Richardson FLP - Fight Lab 54
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Gleidson DeJesus Conflict MMA 35 - Live in the Cage
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Correa Conflict MMA 33 - Live in the Cage
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 2:39
Win Me'shack Adams FLP - Fight Lab 50
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lazaro Almea Conflict 30 - Conflict MMA 30
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Michael Torres USFFC 18 - Metal and Mayhem
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Salah Hemidach FLP 31 - Fight Lab 31
May 04, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Kodey Gulley USFFC 9 - Apocalypse
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nicholas Vecchione King MMA - Caged Chaos 5: Vendetta
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Ryan Conn BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Michael Stephens BEP 4 - BlackEye Promotions 4
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jason Faglier
Win

Jason Faglier

(7 - 0)
 
Me'shack Adams
Loss

Me'shack Adams

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights