#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #UFC Fight Night 197 #Dustin Poirier #Yair Rodriguez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Miesha Tate #Francis Ngannou #Amanda Ribas #Mike Perry #Sean Brady #Ketlen Vieira

Keith Richardson

  • 32 fights
  • 890 views

Keith Richardson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Richardson
Nickname: The Rockstar
Date of Birth: November 29, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rock Hill, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Rock Hill, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Modern Warrior MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FLP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Me'shack Adams FLP - Fight Lab 61
Dec 06, 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Patrick Mix KOTC - In the Mix
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 3 3:29
Loss Andrew Whitney 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 1
Jan 27, 2018
KO 1 4:03
Win Solon Staley FLP - Fight Lab 57
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Da'Mon Blackshear Warfare FC - Warfare MMA 16
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Tony Gravely LFA 17 - Moises vs. Watley
Jul 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Queiroz LFA 8 - Hamilton vs. Bazzi
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Faglier FLP - Fight Lab 54
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Dominic Mazzotta Pinnacle FC 14 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 14
Sep 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:23
Loss Matt Bessette Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:14
Win Frank Carabello RFO - Big Guns 16: The Summit
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Andrew Whitney FLP - Fight Lab 45
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Rodrigo Lima FLP - Fight Lab 43
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:46
Win Rusty Crowder FLP - Fight Lab 42
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Calderon FLP - Fight Lab 38
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:09
Loss Charles Rosa Fight Lab 35 - Misery Loves Company 6
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Loss Nate Landwehr XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:43
Win Chino Duran FLP - Fight Lab 32
Jul 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Win Noe Quintanilla FLP 31 - Fight Lab 31
May 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Loss Jarrod Card XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24
Win Lawson McClure XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win D'Juan Owens FLP - Fight Lab 23
Apr 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Rogers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 44
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:08
Win Dustin Walden Imperial Fighting - Patriot Fights
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Robert Owens Fight Lab 16 - MMA Cage Fights
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 0:39
Win Marc Corum Fight Lab 14 - Misery Loves Company 4
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Millsap CFP - Sunfest Fight Series
Jun 05, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:31
Win Aaron Hall COTK - Clash of the Kings
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Carroll FLP - Misery Loves Company 2
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Win Dustin Bedford UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights