#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Chris Weidman #UFC 220 #UFC 241 #UFC 249 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson

Joey Carroll

  • 20 fights
  • 813 views


Joey Carroll
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Carroll
Nickname: El Dingo Loco
Date of Birth: August 26, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Claremont, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Claremont, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Renegade
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FLP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Solon Staley Fight Lab 36 - Misery Loves Company 7
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Charles Nutt Fight Lab 35 - Misery Loves Company 6
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Luke Neyland NFC 61 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 61
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Len Cook XFC 22 - Crossing the Line
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noe Quintanilla FLP - Fight Lab 30
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Win Jeffrey Tharington XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Kurtis Cloward FLP - Fight Lab 20
Jan 26, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win James Marino K.O. Kings - King of the Ring 4
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Loss Napoleon Etienne WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 36
May 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:28
Win Jake Pruitt HFN - Harrah Fight Night
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Loss Dennis Bermudez PFC - PA Fighting Championships 3
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Rinaldi Fight Lab Promotions - Epicentre Cage Fights 3
May 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ururahy Rodrigues Black and Blue Entertainment - Clash at the Coliseum
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:03
Loss Joe Elmore Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lance Dickson WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 24
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Loss Dustin Chovanic WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 22
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Robert Malphrus IR - Iron Rage
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Keith Richardson FLP - Misery Loves Company 2
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Win Matt Covan EVO MMA - Fight Night For The Kids
Jan 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos