#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Robert Malphrus

  • 18 fights
  • 916 views

Robert Malphrus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Malphrus
Nickname: Mouthpiece
Date of Birth: July 21, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 190 lbs (86.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Everett, Washington United States
Hometown: Everett, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Charlie's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Games MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Grimsley Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 9
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Jorge Moreno Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 8
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kina Peneueta Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 7
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Loss Jason Zentgraf Fight Night - Round 17 - Clash at the College
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Byron Sutton CS - CageSport 16
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:31
Loss Dave Courchaine COTC - Conquest of the Cage 8
Mar 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:16
Win Joey Carroll IR - Iron Rage
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Carmen Cassella LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win John Heath Fight Night - Bikes & Brawls
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:27
Win Carmen Cassella COTC - Conquest of the Cage 5
May 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights