#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tyron Woodley #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #Paulo Costa #Rhys McKee #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Paige VanZant #Jorge Masvidal #BKFC 12 #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #Emil Weber Meek #Daniel Cormier

Jay Grimsley

  • 6 fights
  • 631 views


Jay Grimsley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Grimsley
Nickname: Silverback
Date of Birth: May 05, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Meridian Ohio
Hometown: Meridian, Ohio USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gorilla Taktics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Games MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Robert Malphrus Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 9
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Lee Doss UCE - Round 28 - Episode 2
Oct 13, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss John Wood UCE - Round 27 - Episode 10 Day 2
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 2:59
Win Gabriel Miranda XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Manny Hernandez XFS 1 - Xtreme Fight Series 1
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos