#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Dennis Bermudez

  • 27 fights
  • 7086 views

Dennis Bermudez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dennis
Last Name: Bermudez
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: December 13, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Lindenhurst, New York, United States
Hometown: Saugerties, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: NCAA Division I Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Long Island MMA
Website: https://www.dennisbermudez.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MenaceBermudez/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/menacebermudez
Instagram: https://instagram.com/menacebermudez
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/MenaceTube
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rick Glenn UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Fili UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Elkins UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss The Korean Zombie UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:49
Win Rony Jason UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsuya Kawajiri UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:32
Loss Ricardo Lamas UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Win Clay Guida UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Jim Hettes UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches and Knee) 3 2:57
Win Steven Siler UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Holloway UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Grice UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tom Hayden UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:43
Win Pablo Garza UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Brandao UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Loss Jordan Rinaldi PFC - PA Fighting Championships 4
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Shannon Gugerty Shine Fights 3 - 2010 Lightweight Grand Prix
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Drew Fickett Shine Fights 3 - 2010 Lightweight Grand Prix
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Joey Carroll PFC - PA Fighting Championships 3
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Roddy M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 1
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Gurley Deathroll MMA - There's Gonna Be A Fight Tonight 2
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Marcos Maciel PFC - PA Fighting Championships 2
Feb 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Jimmy Seipel AFL - Asylum Fight League 25
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:41
Win Chris Conner PFC - PA Fighting Championships 1
Nov 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights