#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Asker Baragunov

  • 15 fights
  • 459 views

Asker Baragunov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Asker
Last Name: Baragunov
Nickname: Exclusive
Date of Birth: December 02, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Edinstvo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Professional Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rashid Murtazaliev Professional Fighting Championship - PFC Gladiator 1
Jun 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Ivan Andrushchenko ACB 15 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 2
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Win Ruslan Belikov UMMAP - Union MMA Pro
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitaliy Kazakov TFC - Gladiator Fights
Jul 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Vitaliy Panteleev Fight Nights - Krepost Selection 3
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Stephen Loman Dare Fight Sports - Rebels of MMA
Oct 12, 2013
KO 1 TBD
Win Aslan Toktarbaev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Marcelo Costa Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 11
Apr 20, 2013
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Timur Khatekaemukov PBSC - Southern Russia Pancration Cup
Dec 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Draw Vadim Zhlobich BftN - Battle for the North
May 07, 2012
Draw (Overturned by Promoter) 3 3:00
Loss Murad Zeinulabidov WBO - World Middleweight Championship 2012
May 01, 2012
Submission (Choke) 2 0:41
Loss Magomed Aliev OFC - Octagon Fight Club
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vartan Asatryan PBSC - Black Sea Cup
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Vyacheslav Gagiev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Aliar Sarkerov WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 15
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12

Professional Fights

Asker Baragunov
Win

Asker Baragunov

(6 - 3 - 2)
 
Vitaliy Kazakov
Loss
Asker Baragunov
Win

Asker Baragunov

(4 - 3 - 2)
 
Stephen Loman
Loss