#Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 251 #UFC on ABC 1 #Alexander Volkanovski #Dustin Poirier #Calvin Kattar #Georges St. Pierre #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Jose Aldo #Dillon Danis #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 20 #UFC 236 #UFC on ESPN 16 #Nate Diaz

Raymison Bruno

  • 15 fights
  • 34 views


Raymison Bruno
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raymison
Last Name: Bruno
Nickname: Formiga
Date of Birth: January 10, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 116 lbs (52.5 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Manaus - amazonas
Hometown: Manaus
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: cm system
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/raymisonbruno
Twitter: https://twitter.com/raymisonbruno
Instagram: https://instagram.com/raymisonbrunomma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vartan Asatryan FNG 95 - Fight Nights Global 95
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Cordero AFL 19 - Night Of Champions
Mar 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 4 3:18
Win Pietro Menga CG 19 - Celtic Gladiator 19
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilbert Huaman MFE - Mix Fight Events 34
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Goga Shamatava Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 17
Aug 18, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:57
Win Andoni Sorando AFL 12 - Warcelona
Jun 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ranieri Silva Mr.Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 21
Feb 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:15
NC Daichi Hokuho Pancrase - 268
Jul 05, 2015
NC (Accidental Low Blow) 1 0:49
Win Marcelo Loro Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 15
Dec 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Piu AK - Amazon Kombat 4.0
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Silva AK - Amazon Kombat 4.0
Jul 26, 2014
Submission 1 1:20
Win Euciberg Souza Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 9
May 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:45
Win Wendel Silva ITC - It's Time Combat 4
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wallaf Mull RF 2 - River Fight 2
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Werlleson Martins AUF - Armazem Ultra Fight
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Raymison Bruno
Win
 
Fernando Silva
Loss

Fernando Silva

(0 - 0)