#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 176 #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 217 #Bellator 246 #Jorge Masvidal

Marian Kotlar

  • 11 fights
  • 495 views


Marian Kotlar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marian
Last Name: Kotlar
Nickname: Stafford
Date of Birth: March 27, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hlucin Czech Republic
Hometown: Hlucin Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jayman MMA Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Den Bojovnikov

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pavel Krpec DB 9 - Battle of Ostrava
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Tymoteusz Swiatek Soul FC - MMAster Finale
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Michal Hamrsmid GCF 17 - Big Cage Ostrava 2
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:36
Win Shakrudin Litaev Den Bojovnikov 5 - New Challenge
Apr 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Ondrej Skalnik GCF 9 - Big Cage Ostrava
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jan Marsalek GCF 6 - Eastern Best Against the Rest
Oct 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Win Jan Stavinoha DB 2 - Gladiators Return
Jun 26, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Martin Gren Slovakian Thaiboxing Association - Profiliga Youngblood 6
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Petr Hrdlica DB 1 - Den Bojovnikov
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:26
Win Julius Hajso Arena 21 - Steel Legion
Feb 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Frantisek Findura BCP - Night of Fights
Nov 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights