#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Luiz Tosta

  • 12 fights
  • 692 views

Luiz Tosta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Tosta
Nickname: Kbeltnho
Date of Birth: August 03, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janiero Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janiero Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Dean Garnett Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Danny Lawson UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:05
Win Veselin Ivanov UCMMA 42 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 42
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Carl Orriss UCMMA 39 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 39
May 03, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:49
Win Vinny Baldwin UCMMA 38 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 38
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ciro Ruotolo Impera FC 2 - Minonzio vs. Milani
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:32
Win Alex Bilobrovaka UCMMA 37 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 37
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Mounted Triangle) 1 TBD
Win Tom Dixon UCMMA 18 - Face Off
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Mark Chen UKMMAC 9 - Smackdown
Nov 28, 2004
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Phil Harris UKMMAC 8 - Natural Force
Aug 22, 2004
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:52
Win Benoit Derot UKMMAC 7 - Rage & Fury
May 30, 2004
Submission (Punches) 3 4:03
Loss Robbie Olivier UKMMAC 6 - Extreme Warriors
Feb 29, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:31

Professional Fights