#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Remi Morvan

  • 15 fights
  • 998 views

Remi Morvan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Remi
Last Name: Morvan
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: May 24, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ottawa, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Phil Harris CWFC 46 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 46
Feb 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:22
Win Michael Reilly Wreck MMA - Unfinished Business
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:37
Loss Dimitri Waardenburg Wreck MMA - Strong and Proud
Jan 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Perez CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 6
Oct 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chance Whalen Wreck MMA - Bad Intentions
Aug 20, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Roland Delorme CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 4
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Roland Delorme Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Loss Adrian Wooley W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sean Quinn W-1 MMA 1 - Inception
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Win Tommy Pariseau XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:33
Win Richard Ho TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
KO (Slam) 2 1:28
Win Ian Dawe Freedom Fight - Title Quest
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:49
Win Jason Vautour PFP - Last Man Standing
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:33
Win Larry Sockabasin PFP - New Year's Restitution
Jan 13, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Eric Santos Geran Haga - Blood Wars 1
Feb 09, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34

Professional Fights