#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #UFC Brooklyn

Jon delos Reyes

  • 13 fights
  • 981 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon
Last Name: delos Reyes
Nickname: The Heat
Date of Birth: August 17, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ordot Chalan Pago, Guam, United States
Hometown: Ordot Chalan Pago, Guam, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Countershot MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neil Seery UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:12
Win Roldan Sangcha'an UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Loss Dustin Kimura UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Win Troy Bantiag PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 33
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:46
Win Josh Duenas Rites of Passage 12 - Unstoppable
Apr 20, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Virgil Ortega PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 28
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Derick Rangamar Trench Warz 12 - Battle Brawl
May 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Russell Doane 808 Battleground - Dropping Jaws
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Chris Laayug Trench Warz 10 - Collision
Jul 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Kyle Aguon PXC 15 - Dead Game
Jul 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Chandler PXC 14 - Evolution
Mar 10, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Conrad Iba Rites of Passage 4 - The Uproar
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Slam) 1 2:04

Professional Fights