#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 217

Ralph Lauren

  • 17 fights
  • 705 views

Ralph Lauren
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ralph
Last Name: Lauren
Nickname: Loren
Date of Birth: March 02, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rocinha, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rocinha, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Aritano
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maycon Silvan Shooto Brazil 70 - Lopes vs. Topete Dourado
Mar 26, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Loss Klinger Pinheiro Ferreira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 60
Dec 05, 2015
KO (Body Kick) 1 3:07
Loss Bruno Mesquita FK MMA - Favela Kombat 15
Jul 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Everaldo Henrique EFC Marica 3 - Elite Fighting Championship 3
Sep 13, 2014
TKO 1 1:55
Loss Junior Abedi JF - Jungle Fight 44
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Jeferson Costa JF - Jungle Fight 36
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Junior Preto SF - Showtime Fights 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Carlos Couto RFC - Rio FC 4
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Rodolfo Marques WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Pantoja WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 6
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Pedro Nobre RFC - Rio FC 3
Nov 13, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jussier Formiga Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 8
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Vitor Santos TG - The Glory
Jul 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aquiles Bestene Campos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 6
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dionizio Didi Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 5
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Antonio Carlos CF 1 - Comunidade Fight 1
Jan 05, 2008
Submission TBD
Win Marcos Vinicius MAF - Meriti Anfo Fight
Sep 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Ralph Lauren
Loss

Ralph Lauren

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Junior Abedi
Win

Junior Abedi

(7 - 4, 1 NC)
Ralph Lauren
Win

Ralph Lauren

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Carlos Couto
Loss

Carlos Couto

(0 - 0)
Ralph Lauren
Draw
 
Pedro Nobre
Draw

Pedro Nobre

(2 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RFC - Rio FC 3 Nov 13, 2009
Professional Fight
Ralph Lauren
Win
 
Vitor Santos
Loss

Vitor Santos

(1 - 0)
Ralph Lauren
Win

Ralph Lauren

(1 - 0)
 
Antonio Carlos
Loss