#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

Shamil Magomedov

  • 10 fights
  • 48 views

Shamil Magomedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shamil
Last Name: Magomedov
Nickname: BJ
Date of Birth: February 04, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Eagles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Yanishev FNG - Fight Nights Global 67
May 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:49
Draw Bachachali Bakhachaliev FNG - Fight Nights Global 58
Jan 28, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Verbitsky Ligafight - Russia Cup
Jun 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Anthony Leone WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Dmitry Verbitsky Fight Star - Battle on the Volga
May 30, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Jigitali Baizakov MPF - Moscow Open Pankration Cup 2015
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:05
Win Shamil Labazanov Liga Kavkaz - Battle in Babayurt
Feb 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Zhifa Shang RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryskulbek Ibragimov MPF - Moscow Open Pankration Cup 2014
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win David Alonyan Liga Kavkaz - Battle in Khiv 1
Aug 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights