#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217

Scott Jorgensen

  • 27 fights
  • 8744 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Jorgensen
Nickname: Young Guns
Date of Birth: September 17, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (167.6 cm)
Location: Boise, Idaho, United States
Hometown: Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 3-time Pac-10 Champion, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Combat Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/younggxns
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alejandro Perez UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 4:26
Loss Manny Gamburyan UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wilson Reis UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:28
Win Danny Martinez UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jussier Formiga UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Zach Makovsky UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Urijah Faber UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:16
Win John Albert UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Eddie Wineland UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 4:10
Loss Renan Barao UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Curran UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ken Stone UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:01
Loss Dominick Cruz WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brad Pickett WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Banuelos WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad George WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Win Takeya Mizugaki WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noah Thomas WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:13
Loss Antonio Banuelos WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Frank Gomez WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Kenji Osawa WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damacio Page WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris David ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Toner ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Jesser ROF 26 - Relentless
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Win Louie Lagunsad ROF 25 - Overdrive
Jul 29, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:43
Win Mike Morris AFC 24 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jun 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31

Professional Fights