#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #UFC Brooklyn

Chad George

  • 25 fights
  • 3377 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: George
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: April 30, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California
Hometown: California, USA
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: PKG,Fight Science
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James Barnes Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mark Vorgeas Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 3:37
Win Sam Rodrigues National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 4
Aug 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Cody Gibson TWC 18 - Halloween Havoc 3
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:39
Loss Joe Soto TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:01
Win Shad Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 5
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:56
Win Kai Kara-France The Cage 2 - USA vs. New Zealand
Dec 02, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:04
Win Bobby Sanchez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 2 & the ALFA League 3
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Antonio Banuelos WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Jorgensen WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Win John Hosman WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alvin Cacdac Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lonnie Wright Fist Series - WinterFist 2 2008
Nov 23, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:26
Win Dan Sullivan FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 24
Oct 04, 2008
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:03
Win Rick Screeton Valor Fighting - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Rick Screeton Tuff-N-Uff - Thompson vs. Troyer
Feb 01, 2008
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Matt Troyer HOOKnSHOOT - Bodog Fight Women's Tournament
Nov 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Sabala OctoberFist 2007 - Fight Night on Fright Night
Oct 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Loss Matteus Lahdesmaki Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Todd Guimond TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:31
Win Todd Guimond TFA 5 - Conflict on the Coast
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Todd Guimond TFA 4 - Fight Night Fright Night
Nov 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Maurice Eazel TFA 3 - Rage on the Stage
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:14
Win Daniel Barizia TFA 2 - Total Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 07, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD
Win Daniel Vasquez TC 8 - Total Combat 8
Apr 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights