#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Danny Martinez

  • 31 fights
  • 1775 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: The Gremlin
Date of Birth: June 14, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, AZ
Hometown: Tempe, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ali Bagautdinov FNG - Fight Nights Global 76
Oct 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Hiromasa Ogikubo Shooto - Professional Shooto 4/23
Apr 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Alexander ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benny Vinson Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richie Vaculik UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sirwan Kakai UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Jorgensen UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Cariaso UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Dela Cuesta Coalition of Combat - Free 4 All
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rich Bonafidini Xplode Fight Series - Disarm
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Nick Boyd Xplode Fight Series - Brutal Conduct
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Eduardo Espinoza UWC Mexico 9 - They're Back
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jussier Formiga TPF 7 - Deck the Halls
Dec 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Honstein King of Champions - Night of Champions
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Loss Joseph Benavidez WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Marimberga EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:19
Win Justin Cruz TC 31 - Total Combat 31
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:27
Win Felipe Chavez RITC 113 - Rage in the Cage 113
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Adrian Wooley TKO 34 - Sims vs. Bosse
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Johan Croes TKO 33 - Battle In Paradise
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 TBD
Win Justin Goodall XFC 3 - Rage in the Cage
Mar 02, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 1:43
Loss Mark Hominick TKO 31 - Young Guns
Dec 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derithe Harper RITC 102 - Hodges vs. Schumacher
Oct 13, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Billy Kidd EC - Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Kavi Cermak RITC 91 - Rage in the Cage 91
Feb 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Yasha Tabrizy RITC 89 - Triple Main Event
Dec 02, 2006
TKO 2 1:26
Win Cameron Mayer RITC 85 - Xtreme Cage Fighting
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Injury) 2 3:00
Win Greg Saenz RITC 84 - Celebrity Theatre
Jul 01, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Tim Goodwin UFP - Supremacy
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:31

Professional Fights

Danny Martinez
Win
 
Yasha Tabrizy
Loss

Yasha Tabrizy

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights