#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York

Billy Kidd

  • 27 fights
  • 1040 views

Billy Kidd
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Billy
Last Name: Kidd
Nickname: The
Date of Birth: June 10, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana USA
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gary IronBear Myers, Team Wolfpack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Absolute Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Quinones AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 22
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss L.C. Davis AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Justin Robbins CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Albert Hill ECC - Frite Nite Fite Nite
Oct 25, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Michael Skinner ECC - New Year Knockouts
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:37
Win Myron Neisler KOTC - Damage Inc.
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Muhammed El Umari KOTC - Brimstone
Oct 06, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Danny Martinez EC - Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Michael Skinner ECC - Summer Smash
Jul 28, 2007
TKO 3 1:02
Loss Joe Voisin KOTC - Mass Destruction
Jan 26, 2007
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Davis Extreme Combat Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Mike French CFC 7 - Courage Fighting Championships 7
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Phil Ramer Extreme Combat Challenge - Fall Brawl 2
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Matt Fiordirosa XFO 10 - Explosion
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
Loss Dave Pariseau TKO 23 - Extreme
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Win Christian Nielson ECC - Halloween Havoc
Oct 29, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Loss Rick McCorkell KOTC - Shock & Awe
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 2:05
Win Tom Logsden KOTC - Xtreme Edge
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:24
Win Teddy Griffin ECC - Halloween Havoc
Oct 30, 2004
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Bancho Sakura SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
KO (Punch) 3 0:07

Professional Fights

Billy Kidd
Win
 
Muhammed El Umari
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
KOTC - Brimstone Oct 06, 2007
Professional Fight
Billy Kidd
Win
 
Michael Skinner
Loss

Michael Skinner

(0 - 2 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 1:02
ECC - Summer Smash Jul 28, 2007
Professional Fight
Billy Kidd
Win

Billy Kidd

(2 - 2)
 
Christian Nielson
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
ECC - Halloween Havoc Oct 29, 2005
Professional Fight
Billy Kidd
Win

Billy Kidd

(0 - 1)
 
Teddy Griffin
Loss

Teddy Griffin

(0 - 0)
Billy Kidd
Loss

Billy Kidd

(0 - 0)
 
Bancho Sakura
Win

Bancho Sakura

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights