#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Michael Quinones

  • 12 fights
  • 1359 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Quinones
Nickname: El Capo
Date of Birth: December 22, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coral Springs, Florida United States
Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wolfpack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sage Northcutt UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Gordon UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Caio Rocha Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Quarantillo AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Matt McCook AFC - Absolute Fighting Champonship 24
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Billy Kidd AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 22
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Jay Ellis MTC - In the Beginning
Apr 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Loss Brandon Girtz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Gomez Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Denis Sejdievski W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adron Morrison RRMC - RadRok MMA Championship
Jan 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:03

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights