#UFC on ESPN 46 #Kai Kara-France #Amir Albazi #KSW 83 #UFC 288 #Alex Caceres #Daniel Pineda #UFC Fight Night 223 #Abubakar Nurmagomedov #Andrei Arlovski #UFC 287 #Don'Tale Mayes #Mariusz Pudzianowski #UFC 284 #Timothy Elliot #Victor Altamirano #UFC 285 #UFC 286 #UFC on ABC 4 #UFC on ESPN 44

Sage Northcutt


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sage
Last Name: Northcutt
Nickname: Super
Date of Birth: March 01, 1996 (age 27)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas USA
Hometown: Katy, Texas USA
Fighting Styles: Karate, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/sagemnorthcutt
Twitter: http://twitter.com/sagenorthcutt
Instagram: https://instagram.com/supersagenorthcutt/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ahmed Mujtaba ONE Fight Night 10 - Johnson vs. Moraes III
May 05, 2023
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:39
Loss Cosmo Alexandre One Championship - Enter the Dragon
May 17, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Zak Ottow UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Thibault Gouti UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Quinones UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mickey Gall UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:40
Win Enrique Marin UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Barberanna UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:06
Win Cody Pfister UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:41
Win Francisco Trevino UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 0:57
Win Rocky Long LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:30
Win Gage Duhon LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Win James Christopherson FF - Fury Fighting 6
May 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Jacob Capelli LFC - Challenger Series 1
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Tim Lashley LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Trent Parker USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 16
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Luis Lara USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 15
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Nicolas Escheverry USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 14
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Clarence Brown USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 13
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Win Dayron Vasquez USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 12
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Charles Sheppard USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 11
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos