#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Francisco Trevino

  • 16 fights
  • 1699 views

Francisco Trevino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Trevino
Nickname: Sitkayan
Date of Birth: December 17, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edinburg, Texas United States
Hometown: Edinburg, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Pound
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hex Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Ambrose HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:35
Win Joseph Ambrose HFS - Hex Fight Series 5
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sage Northcutt UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Johnny Case UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renee Forte UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lester Batres LFC 25 - Legacy Fighting Championship 25
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Daily STFC 24 - Bad Blood
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Corey Bellino STFC 21 - Rampage
Jul 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:19
Win Jorge Cortez STFC 19 - Relentless
Mar 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Garza STFC 16 - All or Nothing
Aug 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:48
Win William Florentino STFC 12 - Tuff Enough
Sep 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Win Larry Hopkins STFC 8 - Fired Up!
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:31
Win Kristopher Flores STFC 6 - Evolution
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Cole Nuckols STFC 5 - Night of Champions
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win George Zamarron STFC 4 - Fuentes vs. King
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Shaun Wagner STFC 3 - War Zone
Aug 02, 2008
Submission 1 2:56

Professional Fights

Francisco Trevino
Win
 
Shaun Wagner
Loss

Shaun Wagner

(1 - 1)