#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Spike Carlyle #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #UFC 278 #Petr Yan

Clarence Brown

  • 32 fights
  • 132 views

Clarence Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 27 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Clarence
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Prodigy
Date of Birth: February 17, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hoger MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dennis LaBruzza EFC - Empire Fighting Championship 18
Jul 23, 2022
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Justice Lamparez Bayou FC 50 - Bayou Fighting Championship 50
Jun 18, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:08
Loss Carlton Terrance EFC - Empire Fighting Championship 17
May 28, 2022
KO 1 TBD
Loss Chance Beck B2 Fighting Series 156 - Iowa
Apr 16, 2022
Submission 1 1:15
Loss Johnny Smith EFC - Empire Fighting Championship 16
Mar 26, 2022
KO 1 TBD
Loss Kendall Lewis VFL 9 - Valor Fight League
Oct 22, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Loss William Banks AFL - Battle At The Venue
Sep 25, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Cris Mims SECC - Southeastern Combat Championships 5
Aug 14, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 0:23
Loss Miles Amos Combat Night - Clash of the Titans Pro
Jul 24, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Michael Barnett EFC - Empire Fighting Championship 12
Jun 26, 2021
KO 2 TBD
Loss Dawond Pickney Peak Fighting 7 - The Proving Ground
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Zuniga MMAX FC - Fight Night 2
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dylan O'Sullivan SMMA 14 - Showcase MMA 14
Oct 10, 2020
Submission 1 4:52
Loss Sedriques Dumas iFF 1 - iKon Fighting Federation 1
Sep 24, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Kevin Rayford RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 73
Jun 13, 2020
Submission 3 1:02
Loss Mike Arrieta OCL - Ohio Combat League 7: Arnold Sports Festival - All Professional Card
Mar 07, 2020
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:32
Loss Chamy Delva M-1 Global - Road to M-1: USA 4
Jan 31, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Jose Flores Combate Americas - Tito vs. Alberto
Dec 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Logan Paxton GKO 14 - Global Knockout 14
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Joel Scott Fury FC 34 - Fury Fighting Championship 34
Aug 03, 2019
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 0:48
Loss Leomana Martinez LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Derrick Fields USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 20
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Avery Brooks TCMMA - Texas Clash MMA
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:12
Loss Alias Holeman ABG - Promotions
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss Fabian Mendez TCMMA - Texas Clash MMA
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Melvin Giron FF - Fury Fighting 7
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:06
Loss William Blair IASA - Icon Amateur Sports Association
May 15, 2015
Submission 2 0:48
Win Matthew Longoria FF - Fury Fighting 4
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Maury Mouton USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 17
Nov 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:51
Loss Dayron Vasquez USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 15
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Sage Northcutt USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 13
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47

Professional Fights

Clarence Brown
Loss
 
Alias Holeman
Win

Alias Holeman

(0 - 0)