#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #UFC 296 #Paulo Costa #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239

Kevin Rayford


Kevin Rayford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Rayford
Nickname: Underdawg
Date of Birth: October 13, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 173 lbs (78.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sandro Sampaio SBJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Roman Faraldo Bellator 276 - Borics vs. Burnell
Mar 12, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Christopher Brown LFA 104 - McKenzie vs. Phillips
Apr 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clarence Brown RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 73
Jun 13, 2020
Submission 3 1:02
Win Jared McLoughlin Kingdom Combat Sports - Summer Heat Showdown
Aug 24, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Rico Cato GCF 7 - Gladiator Cage Fighting 7
Dec 08, 2018
Submission 1 3:02
Loss Matt Dixon OnPoint MMA 1 - Texoma Throwdown
Sep 23, 2017
Submission 3 2:37
Win Sonny Law RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 53
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Ryan Riley FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 53
Sep 17, 2016
TKO 2 1:50
Win Jacob Blurton Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting
Jul 23, 2016
TKO 1 1:30

Professional Fights