#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #UFC 254 #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Randall Brown #UFC 251 #Francis Ngannou #Nate Diaz #Bobby Green

Gilberto Aguilar

  • 31 fights
  • 710 views


Gilberto Aguilar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilberto
Last Name: Aguilar
Nickname: El Azteca
Date of Birth: May 26, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico City Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: De La Pelea Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Z Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Hill Z Promotions - Fight Night 11: Lethbridge
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Yaotzin Meza Combate Americas - Alday vs. Lopez
Sep 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Loss Ed West Aggression Session MMA - Anarchy
Sep 02, 2017
Submission 1 3:22
Loss Adonilton Matos CDG MMA - Combate de Guerreros 1
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roman Salazar WFF - World Fighting Federation 32
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Miolla Aggression Session 2 - The Aggression Era Continues
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcondes Martins Bastos XFM 5 - Xtreme Fighting Mexico 5
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Morales Viva Nicaragua Canal 13 - Octagon Stars
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Kicks) 2 3:53
Loss Ilianovich Chalo BDMMA - Beat Down MMA 1
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Rincon Aggression Session 1 - The Aggression Era Begins
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Madrigal XK 30 - Xtreme Kombat 30
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Ricardo Jungle Fight 72 - Jungle Community: Sao Paulo
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:06
Win Israel Fernandez XK 24 - Xtreme Kombat 24
Jul 19, 2014
Submission 1 4:19
Win Andres Samperio RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 5
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Tavi Esteves RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 3
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Draw Emiliano Nielli RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 1
Feb 14, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Andre Ricardo Chaves Santos EFA - Mexico vs. Brazil
Nov 15, 2013
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Rodolfo Rubio UFL - Urban Fighting League 1
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Eduardo Torres Duelo De Giagantes - Round 1
Jun 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Herrera FMP 15 - Mexican Fighters Promotions 15
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 1:47
Win Mahatma Garcia XK 11 - Xtreme Kombat 11
Apr 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Oscar Galvan Combate Extremo - Bobonis vs. Rubio
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Akbarh Arreola UWC Mexico 10 - To The Edge
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Oscar Linares FFC - Faith Fighting Championship 1
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:42
Loss Alejandro Perez SKC - Supreme Kombat Challenge 4
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rene Diosdado XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 4
Nov 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Win Isidro Cruz XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 3
Oct 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Win Marcos Vazquez XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 1
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Isidro Cruz XFS 4 - Xtreme Fighter Society 4
Apr 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Hernandez XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Rodolfo Rubio XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gilberto Aguilar
Loss

Gilberto Aguilar

(13 - 14 - 1)
 
Ed West
Win

Ed West

(22 - 10)