#UFC on ESPN 41 #Bellator 284 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #UFC Fight Night 71 #Ante Delija #Anthony Smith #ACA 142 #Austin Vanderford #Said Sowma #Nate Landwehr

Casey Johnson

  • 13 fights
  • 1310 views

Casey Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Casey
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Wild Style
Date of Birth: July 29, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Middleton, Idaho United States
Hometown: Middleton, Idaho United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Driven Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Medina KOTC - Highlight Reel
Jun 10, 2018
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 2:43
Win Jacob McNulty AFC 140 - Buchholz vs. Minus
May 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Chris Sanjose CageSport MMA - CageSport 51
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Josh Branham AFC 139 - Mazurek vs. Ulroan
Apr 18, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Obregon FSF - Front Street Fights 16
Feb 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Sanchez KOTC - Quick Draw
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Czar Sklavos FSF - Front Street Fights 11
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 1:05
Win Brendon Raftery Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Win Matt Goff FSF - Front Street Fights 8
Feb 13, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Win Kazybek Ashimov Millennium Events - MMA Xplosion
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:27
Win William Fisher UFO - Rumble at the Races
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Craig Ross First Strike Fights - Unleashed
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos