#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Czar Sklavos

  • 18 fights
  • 1167 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Czar
Last Name: Sklavos
Nickname: The Gunfighter
Date of Birth: April 11, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boise, Idaho United States
Hometown: Boise, Idaho
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Dean Heileman Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Front Street Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Casey Johnson FSF - Front Street Fights 11
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 1:05
Loss Chico Camus RFA 40 - Sklavos vs. Camus
Jul 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicholas Burgos RFA 27 - Murphy vs. Brock
Jul 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benny Vinson FSF - Front Street Fights 4
Feb 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:24
Loss Hiromasa Ogikubo Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 6th
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryuichi Miki Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 5th in Osaka
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mamoru Yamaguchi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 4th
Feb 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Nick Mamalis Rocky Mountain MMA - Fist of Fury
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Alexis Vila CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Augustin Espinoza RITC - Rage in the Cage
Aug 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Josh Sampo FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Baldwin ROF 42 - Who's Next
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Kyaw Aoung Combat Development League - Fightmare on Main St.
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Win Jon Maryanski CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Denver Merrifield-Nirva Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:03
Win Lupe Hudgens ROTR 13 - Redemption
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Blake Sprouse UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:53
Loss T.J. Dillashaw KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Czar Sklavos
Loss

Czar Sklavos

(12 - 4)
 
Chico Camus
Win

Chico Camus

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
Czar Sklavos
Loss

Czar Sklavos

(0 - 0)
 
T.J. Dillashaw
Win

T.J. Dillashaw

(0 - 0)