#UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #DWTNCS #Robert Whittaker #Ronda Rousey #CM Punk #Alistair Overeem #Mike Jackson #Jon Jones #Holly Holm #Colby Covington #Curtis Blaydes

Augustin Espinoza

  • 32 fights
  • 749 views

Augustin Espinoza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 22 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Augustin
Last Name: Espinoza
Nickname: Black Panther
Date of Birth: January 18, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 128 lbs (58 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Valley City, Utah United States
Hometown: West Valley City, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rocky Mountain Fight Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dylon Mullins RMFC - Basin Beatdown
Jan 16, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:57
Loss Nicholas Burgos NOTP - Night of the Pain
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Blake Sprouse BCP - Cage Wars 15
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:11
Loss Odin Meacham RMFC - Rocky Mountain Fight Championships 5
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Denver Merrifield-Nirva Showdown Fights 9 - Buchholz vs. Castillo
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04
Loss Freddy Artega WTF - World Tactical Fighting 1
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Jeremiah Guzman Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 5
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:44
Loss Jeremiah Guzman Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 5
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:44
Loss Czar Sklavos RITC - Rage in the Cage
Aug 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Nicholas Burgos WCFC - Pierpont Street Bash 2
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Franca CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 6
May 12, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Skyler Woods CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 5
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ken Sato Fight King - Phenoms
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Loss Daniel Goode Flash Academy MMA - Fight Night Explosion
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Dan Berry SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 3
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Daniel Srtatton FNE - Fight Night Explosion
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Josh Hayes Flash Academy MMA - Fight Night Explosion
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Josh Hayes Flash Academy MMA - Mayhem & Motocross MMA Fight Night
May 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Clint Daligdig Fight King - One Hit Fight Night: Soul of Fight
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:04
Win Tyson Green TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Feb 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Tyson Humpherys TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Kory Urry UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Loss Skyler Ledesma FK - Fight Kings 3
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Blake Sprouse UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Tyson Green UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Loss Stevenson Keith UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Win Chad Carter UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Daniel Goode UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Shae Peterson UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Loss Daniel Srtatton UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Ken Sato UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
May 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:12
Win Eddie Zimmer UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:50

Professional Fights