#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Bellator 243 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Kamaru Usman

Gustavo Franca

  • 22 fights
  • 1172 views


Gustavo Franca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gustavo
Last Name: Franca
Nickname: Coelho
Date of Birth: July 29, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Face to Face

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Teixeira Face to Face 12 - Rizzo vs. Flores
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Almeida WOC - War of Champions 5
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Camargo Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:53
Win Leandro Magalhaes Brasil Fight 8 - 360
Jun 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Loss Magno Magu WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 24
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 3:09
Loss Randy Steinke Brasil Fight 6 - Brazil vs. USA
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helio Martins WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 20
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Augustin Espinoza CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 6
May 12, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Giovani Diniz WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 18
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helderson Filhao Brasil Fight 5 - Back to Fight
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jurandir Sardinha Brasil Fight 4 - The VIP Night
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Nunes Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Miguel Angel Duran Brasil Fight 2 - Minas Gerais vs. Rio de Janeiro
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Claudiere Freitas WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 8
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Fabiano Lucas BF - Brasil Fight
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Miquelini PF - Paranagua Fight 3
Nov 11, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Katsuya Toida Heat - Heat 4
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Felipe Total Combat - MMA
Jun 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win D'Angelo de Souza Vieira TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Siqueira FW 14 - Fight MMA
Feb 02, 2007
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Thiago Martins KO - Arena 6
Jan 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Medeiros FW 13 - FW 13 Combat MMA
Jun 16, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gustavo Franca
Loss
 
Fabiano Lucas
Win

Fabiano Lucas

(4 - 5, 1 NC)
Gustavo Franca
Win
 
Rafael Miquelini
Loss
Gustavo Franca
Loss
 
Katsuya Toida
Win

Katsuya Toida

(9 - 6 - 3)
Gustavo Franca
Win

Gustavo Franca

(1 - 1)
 
Daniel Siqueira
Loss
Gustavo Franca
Win

Gustavo Franca

(0 - 0)
 
Marcos Medeiros
Loss

Marcos Medeiros

(0 - 0)